** New e-TIDES Functionality for Corporate Tax Filers **
e-TIDES has expanded to include the filing of the RCT-101D tax report. Corporate filers may also make changes through e-TIDES to bank information, EIN, fiscal year, address and corporate officers.


Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Change:
With the passage of Act 71 of 2013, the legislature authorized the Department of Revenue and the Pennsylvania Treasury to amend EFT regulations and reduce the EFT threshold from $10,000 to $1,000. Effective Jan. 1, 2014, all payments of $1,000 or more must be remitted by one of the following approved EFT methods:
    • Automated Clearing House (ACH) Debit
    • Automated Clearing House (ACH) Credit
    • Credit/Debit card

Businesses making EFT payments should register to file and remit online using e-TIDES. Failure to comply with the electronic payment requirement may result in a penalty assessment on each payment not made by an approved EFT method. For more information visit the departments′ Online Customer Service center at www.revenue.state.pa.us or call 717-787-1064.


 

Request Details

Session Id:2emkuruemozng3wgeyfg42dxRequest Type:GET
Time of Request:4/25/2014 1:49:58 AMStatus Code:200
Request Encoding:Unicode (UTF-8)Response Encoding:Unicode (UTF-8)

Trace Information

CategoryMessageFrom First(s)From Last(s)
PageController Error
Site ContextAttempting to Validate Content Controllers3.01714324027216E-050.000030
Error MessageObject reference not set to an instance of an object.5.55936578531629E-050.000025
SourcepcDevPageControls0.0001539301782768480.000098
Trace   at pcDevPageControls.ContentController.ValidatePage(ValidationTypes Validate)
  at pcDevPageControls.PageController.ValidateContentControl(IContentController& ChildControl, ValidationTypes ValidationLevel)
  at pcDevPageControls.PageController.ValidateContentControllers()
  at pcDevPageControls.PageController.OnInit(EventArgs e)
0.0003285333750518570.000175
Page Controller Execution ErrorObject reference not set to an instance of an object.0.0003506032191242180.000022
aspx.pageEnd Init0.000373231793426260.000023
aspx.pageBegin InitComplete0.000392228621235380.000019
aspx.pageEnd InitComplete0.0004109460839296610.000019
aspx.pageBegin PreLoad0.0004293841815091020.000018
aspx.pageEnd PreLoad0.0004481016442033830.000019
aspx.pageBegin Load0.0004665397417828240.000018
MainMenu\Welcome.ascxLoadPageContents Start0.0004888889509700260.000022
ASP.mainmenu_welcome_ascxLoadPageContents0.0005078857787791470.000019
MainMenu\Welcome.ascxLoadPageContents End0.0005254857810140670.000018
aspx.pageEnd Load0.0005461587995122280.000021
aspx.pageBegin LoadComplete0.000569066738929110.000023
aspx.pageEnd LoadComplete0.0005880635667382310.000019
aspx.pageBegin PreRender0.0006065016643176720.000018
aspx.pageEnd PreRender0.0006266159525861530.000020
aspx.pageBegin PreRenderComplete0.0006453334152804340.000019
aspx.pageEnd PreRenderComplete0.0006634921477450350.000018
aspx.pageBegin SaveState0.0009138032906416880.000250
aspx.pageEnd SaveState0.001033092194678370.000119
aspx.pageBegin SaveStateComplete0.001054323943406210.000021
aspx.pageEnd SaveStateComplete0.001078069978167620.000024
aspx.pageBegin Render0.001096508075747060.000018
ERRORThere were errors in the execution, but error managment is not configured for this application0.001412190655516270.000316
ApplicationBase AccountID0.001555784324544040.000144
ApplicationBase TargetForm0.001582603375568680.000027
ApplicationBase TaxSystem0.00160718750567460.000025
ContentController_PreRender Start0.001627022428828240.000020
ContentController_PreRender End0.001653562114738050.000027
ASP.mainmenu_welcome_ascxRender0.001672279577432330.000019
aspx.pageEnd Render0.001823695469675620.000151

Control Tree

Control UniqueIDTypeRender Size Bytes (including children)ViewState Size Bytes (excluding children)ControlState Size Bytes (excluding children)
__PageASP.preview_aspx410300
    _ctl0System.Web.UI.LiteralControl313200
    Form1System.Web.UI.HtmlControls.HtmlForm369400
        _ctl1System.Web.UI.LiteralControl2400
        Main_ControllerpcDevPageControls.ContentController347500
        _ctl2System.Web.UI.LiteralControl1000
    _ctl3System.Web.UI.LiteralControl2100

Session State

Session KeyTypeValue

Application State

Application KeyTypeValue

Request Cookies Collection

NameValueSize

Response Cookies Collection

NameValueSize
ASP.NET_SessionId2emkuruemozng3wgeyfg42dx42

Headers Collection

NameValue
Accepttext/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
Accept-Encodingx-gzip, gzip, deflate
Accept-Languageen-us,en-gb,en;q=0.7,*;q=0.3
Hostwww.etides.state.pa.us
User-AgentCCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)

Response Headers Collection

NameValue
X-AspNet-Version4.0.30319
Set-CookieASP.NET_SessionId=2emkuruemozng3wgeyfg42dx; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Controlprivate
Content-Typetext/html

Form Collection

NameValue

Querystring Collection

NameValue

Server Variables

NameValue
ALL_HTTPHTTP_ACCEPT:text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8 HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING:x-gzip, gzip, deflate HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE:en-us,en-gb,en;q=0.7,*;q=0.3 HTTP_HOST:www.etides.state.pa.us HTTP_USER_AGENT:CCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
ALL_RAWAccept: text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8 Accept-Encoding: x-gzip, gzip, deflate Accept-Language: en-us,en-gb,en;q=0.7,*;q=0.3 Host: www.etides.state.pa.us User-Agent: CCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
APPL_MD_PATH/LM/W3SVC/1/ROOT
APPL_PHYSICAL_PATHE:\Sites\Phase4\
AUTH_TYPE 
AUTH_USER 
AUTH_PASSWORD 
LOGON_USER 
REMOTE_USER 
CERT_COOKIE 
CERT_FLAGS 
CERT_ISSUER 
CERT_KEYSIZE128
CERT_SECRETKEYSIZE2048
CERT_SERIALNUMBER 
CERT_SERVER_ISSUERC=US, O="VeriSign, Inc.", OU=VeriSign Trust Network, OU=Terms of use at https://www.verisign.com/rpa (c)10, CN=VeriSign Class 3 International Server CA - G3
CERT_SERVER_SUBJECTC=US, S=Pennsylvania, L=Harrisburg, O=PA Department of Revenue, OU=BUREAU OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS (MSL015), CN=www.etides.state.pa.us
CERT_SUBJECT 
CONTENT_LENGTH0
CONTENT_TYPE 
GATEWAY_INTERFACECGI/1.1
HTTPSon
HTTPS_KEYSIZE128
HTTPS_SECRETKEYSIZE2048
HTTPS_SERVER_ISSUERC=US, O="VeriSign, Inc.", OU=VeriSign Trust Network, OU=Terms of use at https://www.verisign.com/rpa (c)10, CN=VeriSign Class 3 International Server CA - G3
HTTPS_SERVER_SUBJECTC=US, S=Pennsylvania, L=Harrisburg, O=PA Department of Revenue, OU=BUREAU OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS (MSL015), CN=www.etides.state.pa.us
INSTANCE_ID1
INSTANCE_META_PATH/LM/W3SVC/1
LOCAL_ADDR172.18.93.81
PATH_INFO/Preview.aspx
PATH_TRANSLATEDE:\Sites\Phase4\Preview.aspx
QUERY_STRING 
REMOTE_ADDR54.198.202.148
REMOTE_HOST54.198.202.148
REMOTE_PORT55676
REQUEST_METHODGET
SCRIPT_NAME/Preview.aspx
SERVER_NAMEwww.etides.state.pa.us
SERVER_PORT443
SERVER_PORT_SECURE1
SERVER_PROTOCOLHTTP/1.0
SERVER_SOFTWAREMicrosoft-IIS/7.5
URL/Preview.aspx
HTTP_ACCEPTtext/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODINGx-gzip, gzip, deflate
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGEen-us,en-gb,en;q=0.7,*;q=0.3
HTTP_HOSTwww.etides.state.pa.us
HTTP_USER_AGENTCCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)

Microsoft .NET Framework Version:4.0.30319; ASP.NET Version:4.0.30319.1022