Important Message:
The PA Department of Revenue anticipates performing e-TIDES upgrades from noon on Thursday, Oct. 30 through Monday, Nov. 17 that will result in the following service interruptions:
  • Enterprise maintenance functionality for employer withholding and sales/use tax will be unavailable during this timeframe.
  • No employer withholding or sales/use tax account registrations will be accepted during this timeframe.
  • Employer withholding and sales tax returns filed during this timeframe will experience processing delays until the system is restored.
  • Corporation taxes enterprise maintenance functionality will be unavailable from noon on Nov. 5 through Nov. 17.
Payments will continue to process as normal during this system upgrade, and normal functionality is scheduled to resume on Monday, Nov. 17.
 
     Important Message:
An e-TIDES upgrade will take place on Wednesday, Nov. 12, that will result in the following service interruptions:
  • No account registrations will be accepted during this timeframe.
  • Employer withholding, sales/use tax, and liquid fuels tax users will not be able to file returns, make payments or transmit file uploads through e-TIDES or the web service during this timeframe. Employer withholding and sales/use tax filers may use TeleFile to file returns and make payments by calling 1-800-748-8299.
This upgrade will have no impact on corporation tax filers’ ability to remit RCT-101D reports and payments.
 

Request Details

Session Id:xpv3uekwvurxorzpjyux1kzsRequest Type:GET
Time of Request:4/25/2015 10:24:10 AMStatus Code:200
Request Encoding:Unicode (UTF-8)Response Encoding:Unicode (UTF-8)

Trace Information

CategoryMessageFrom First(s)From Last(s)
PageController Error
Site ContextAttempting to Validate Content Controllers0.0000720.000072
Error MessageObject reference not set to an instance of an object.0.0001940.000122
SourcepcDevPageControls0.2481880.247994
Trace   at pcDevPageControls.ContentController.ValidatePage(ValidationTypes Validate)
  at pcDevPageControls.PageController.ValidateContentControl(IContentController& ChildControl, ValidationTypes ValidationLevel)
  at pcDevPageControls.PageController.ValidateContentControllers()
  at pcDevPageControls.PageController.OnInit(EventArgs e)
0.2487650.000577
Page Controller Execution ErrorObject reference not set to an instance of an object.0.2487910.000025
aspx.pageEnd Init0.2488440.000053
aspx.pageBegin InitComplete0.2488630.000019
aspx.pageEnd InitComplete0.2488870.000024
aspx.pageBegin PreLoad0.2489060.000019
aspx.pageEnd PreLoad0.2489230.000017
aspx.pageBegin Load0.2489390.000016
MainMenu\Welcome.ascxLoadPageContents Start0.2515930.002655
ASP.mainmenu_welcome_ascxLoadPageContents0.2518430.000250
MainMenu\Welcome.ascxLoadPageContents End0.2518630.000020
aspx.pageEnd Load0.2519860.000122
aspx.pageBegin LoadComplete0.2520060.000020
aspx.pageEnd LoadComplete0.2520240.000018
aspx.pageBegin PreRender0.2520400.000017
aspx.pageEnd PreRender0.2520850.000044
aspx.pageBegin PreRenderComplete0.2521150.000031
aspx.pageEnd PreRenderComplete0.2521330.000018
aspx.pageBegin SaveState0.2529360.000803
aspx.pageEnd SaveState0.2551980.002262
aspx.pageBegin SaveStateComplete0.2552220.000024
aspx.pageEnd SaveStateComplete0.2552390.000017
aspx.pageBegin Render0.2552550.000016
ERRORThere were errors in the execution, but error managment is not configured for this application0.2572450.001990
ApplicationBase AccountID0.2628580.005613
ApplicationBase TargetForm0.2628940.000036
ApplicationBase TaxSystem0.2629180.000024
ContentController_PreRender Start0.2681410.005223
ContentController_PreRender End0.2681980.000057
ASP.mainmenu_welcome_ascxRender0.2682170.000020
aspx.pageEnd Render0.2684840.000267

Control Tree

Control UniqueIDTypeRender Size Bytes (including children)ViewState Size Bytes (excluding children)ControlState Size Bytes (excluding children)
__PageASP.preview_aspx384200
    _ctl0System.Web.UI.LiteralControl277500
    Form1System.Web.UI.HtmlControls.HtmlForm343300
        _ctl1System.Web.UI.LiteralControl2400
        Main_ControllerpcDevPageControls.ContentController311800
        _ctl2System.Web.UI.LiteralControl1000
    _ctl3System.Web.UI.LiteralControl2100

Session State

Session KeyTypeValue

Application State

Application KeyTypeValue

Request Cookies Collection

NameValueSize

Response Cookies Collection

NameValueSize
ASP.NET_SessionIdxpv3uekwvurxorzpjyux1kzs42

Headers Collection

NameValue
Accepttext/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
Accept-Encodingx-gzip, gzip, deflate
Accept-Languageen-us,en-gb,en;q=0.7,*;q=0.3
Hostwww.etides.state.pa.us
User-AgentCCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)

Response Headers Collection

NameValue
X-AspNet-Version4.0.30319
Set-CookieASP.NET_SessionId=xpv3uekwvurxorzpjyux1kzs; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Cache-Controlprivate
Content-Typetext/html

Form Collection

NameValue

Querystring Collection

NameValue

Server Variables

NameValue
ALL_HTTPHTTP_ACCEPT:text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8 HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING:x-gzip, gzip, deflate HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE:en-us,en-gb,en;q=0.7,*;q=0.3 HTTP_HOST:www.etides.state.pa.us HTTP_USER_AGENT:CCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
ALL_RAWAccept: text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8 Accept-Encoding: x-gzip, gzip, deflate Accept-Language: en-us,en-gb,en;q=0.7,*;q=0.3 Host: www.etides.state.pa.us User-Agent: CCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
APPL_MD_PATH/LM/W3SVC/1/ROOT
APPL_PHYSICAL_PATHE:\Sites\eTides_B\
AUTH_TYPE 
AUTH_USER 
AUTH_PASSWORD 
LOGON_USER 
REMOTE_USER 
CERT_COOKIE 
CERT_FLAGS 
CERT_ISSUER 
CERT_KEYSIZE128
CERT_SECRETKEYSIZE2048
CERT_SERIALNUMBER 
CERT_SERVER_ISSUERC=US, O=Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network, CN=Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
CERT_SERVER_SUBJECTC=US, S=Pennsylvania, L=Harrisburg, O=PA Department of Revenue, OU=BUREAU OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS (MSL014), CN=www.etides.state.pa.us
CERT_SUBJECT 
CONTENT_LENGTH0
CONTENT_TYPE 
GATEWAY_INTERFACECGI/1.1
HTTPSon
HTTPS_KEYSIZE128
HTTPS_SECRETKEYSIZE2048
HTTPS_SERVER_ISSUERC=US, O=Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network, CN=Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
HTTPS_SERVER_SUBJECTC=US, S=Pennsylvania, L=Harrisburg, O=PA Department of Revenue, OU=BUREAU OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS (MSL014), CN=www.etides.state.pa.us
INSTANCE_ID1
INSTANCE_META_PATH/LM/W3SVC/1
LOCAL_ADDR172.18.93.80
PATH_INFO/Preview.aspx
PATH_TRANSLATEDE:\Sites\eTides_B\Preview.aspx
QUERY_STRING 
REMOTE_ADDR54.163.100.58
REMOTE_HOST54.163.100.58
REMOTE_PORT56393
REQUEST_METHODGET
SCRIPT_NAME/Preview.aspx
SERVER_NAMEwww.etides.state.pa.us
SERVER_PORT443
SERVER_PORT_SECURE1
SERVER_PROTOCOLHTTP/1.0
SERVER_SOFTWAREMicrosoft-IIS/7.5
URL/Preview.aspx
HTTP_ACCEPTtext/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODINGx-gzip, gzip, deflate
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGEen-us,en-gb,en;q=0.7,*;q=0.3
HTTP_HOSTwww.etides.state.pa.us
HTTP_USER_AGENTCCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)

Microsoft .NET Framework Version:4.0.30319; ASP.NET Version:4.0.30319.34237